Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Brad    Pitt's    Biography   

Birth Name:  William Bradley Pitt 
Birthdate: December 18, 1963 
Birthplace: Shawnee, OK 
Height: 6'0"
Occupation: Actor
Vehicle: Black Jeep Grand Cherokee
Quote: "This last year, I've been happy,
       been miserable, been genius, been
       humiliated, been congratulated.
       Pretty amazing."--appeared in
       Vogue, 1995 

Family: Father: Pitt, Bill. Trucking company
        manager. Mother: Pitt, Jane. Brother:
        Pitt, Doug. Sister: Pitt, Julie. 

Significant Other(s): 
 * Givens, Robin. Actor. Dated briefly in
   1989.
 * Schoelen, Jill. Actor. Met on set of 
   Cutting Class.
 * Juliette Lewis, with whom Pitt filmed
   Kalifornia.
 * Gwyneth Paltrow. The couple met while 
   filming Seven. Announced engagement on
   December 3, 1996. Split in June of '97,
   no longer together. 
 * Jennifer Aniston. Brad helped her find
   her dog, ain't that cute! the "friends"
   star and brad pitt have been said to be
   "together" and are :)


Education: University of Missouri, MO. 
  
Fan Club Information Contact:
 National Association of Fan Clubs
          P.O. Box 7487
      Burbank, CA 91510-7487
       email: LKNAFC@aol.com

BIOGRAPHY: Brad Pitt may look and sound like 
 a "Generation X" slacker, but he has worked 
 hard for most of his adult life. Brad Pitt 
 was born in Oklahoma and raised in 
 Springfield, Missouri.  In high school Pitt
 was involved in sports, debating, student 
 government and school musicals. Pitt studied 
 journalism at the University of Missouri 
 with a focus on advertising (he occasionally 
 acted in fraternity shows). He left college 
 two credits short of graduating to move to 
 California. Before he became successful at
 acting, Pitt supported himself by moving 
 refrigerators and dressing as a giant 
 chicken while working for "el Pollo Loco".
 After attracting attention as a magazine-ad
 model for Levi's, Pitt made his TV debut in
 Dallas and his film debut in Cutting  Class
 (1989). His first film role of note was as
 the hitchiker in Thelma and Louise (1991). 
 Since that time, Pitt has exhibited a range
 above and beyond his "Hey dude" demeanor through
 such films as A River Runs Through It (1993),
 True Romance (1993), Interview with the Vampire
 (1994), and Legends of the Fall (1994).
 
Guest Appearences         show started in  = () 

* "Growing Pains" (1985), as the boyfriend 
  of Carol Seaver, "Jonathan Keith" 1989 
  
* "Dallas" (1978), as Charlie Wade's 
  boyfriend, "Randy"

* "Tales From the Crypt", as [unknown]

* "Another World" (1964) 1987

* "Head of the Class" (1986) 1986

* "21 Jump Street" (1987) in episode: "Best 
  Years of Your Life" (episode #2.20)

* "thirtysomething" (1987) playing Lauren's
   boyfriend, "Bernard"                             

click below to go...

MEET JOE BLACK
Brad's new movie coming out June 1998
The Best Brad Pitt Links
the best in the west :)
Early Days of Brad
pictures and more...
Brad Pitt's Filmography
brad's filmography & awards
The Voting Booth
voice your opinion! vote for "your" brad!
Fan Club Information
you asked for it! so it is here!

I'd LOVE to hear from you!


for any questions you may have about brad or his movies
e-mail me here...
brad_fan@hotmail.com

This is NOT Brad's e-mail address, it's the web master's.




Hey! Let me know what YOU think about Dream World
please sign my guestbook here...

Sign My Guestbook
View My Guestbook







This site is listed in CelebLink.